Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Quality & Safety w Information Technology (B682) SP 3 Christine Krause TUE 4:00pm-6:50pm 6/10 0
DNP PROJECT PLANNING I (EBP777) (P) SP 1 Matthew Dalstrom 1/1 0
DNP Project Implementation (EBP779) (P) SP 1 Cynthia McGrath 1/1 0
DNP Dissemination (EBP780) (P) 2 Cynthia McGrath 1/1 0
DNP Dissemination (EBP780) (P) A SP 2 Matthew Dalstrom 1/1 0
Health Assessment Lab (N302L) (C) A SP 0 Miaake Slayton THU 12:30pm-3:30pm 18/17 0
Health Assessment Lab (N302L) (C) B SP 0 Miaake Slayton THU 3:30pm-6:30pm 0/17 0
Health Assessment Lab (N302L) (C) C SP 0 Miaake Slayton FRI 8:00am-11:00am 19/17 0
Nursing Care of Infants & Children (N312) (P) (C) A 1 4 Christine Lepianka TUE 9:00am-10:50am TUE 1:00pm-7:30pm, WED 7:00am-1:30pm, THU 10:15am-12:15pm, FRI 7:00am-7:30pm 15/23 0
Nursing Care of Infants & Children (N312) (P) (C) B 2 4 Christine Lepianka TUE 9:00am-10:50am TUE 1:00pm-7:30pm, WED 7:00am-1:30pm, THU 10:15am-12:15pm, FRI 7:00am-7:30pm 18/20 0
Nursing Research (N326) SP 3 Susan Baylor MON 1:00pm-3:50pm 37/58 0
Cultural/Spiritual Aspects PT Care (N332) (P) SP 2 Helena Stanaitis FRI 9:00am-10:50am 45/58 0
Nrsg Care of Adult w/Cmplx Hlth Dev (N401) (P) (C) SP 8 Beth Carson MON 8:00am-9:50am, TUE 6:30am-3:30pm, WED 6:30am-3:30pm, FRI 12:00pm-1:50pm 42/58 0
Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing (N416) (P) A 1 4 Mary Westerman MON 8:00am-9:50am, TUE 7:00am-2:30pm, WED 7:00am-2:30pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm, FRI 7:00am-7:00pm 19/20 0
Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing (N416) (P) B 2 4 Mary Westerman MON 8:00am-9:50am, TUE 7:00am-2:30pm, WED 7:00am-2:30pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm, FRI 7:30am-7:00pm 28/30 0
Community Health Nursing (N420) (P) A 1 4 Susan Baylor MON 8:00am-9:50am, TUE 8:00am-3:00pm, WED 8:00am-3:00pm, THU 8:00am-9:50am 29/30 0
Community Health Nursing (N420) (P) B 2 4 Susan Baylor MON 8:00am-9:50am, TUE 8:00am-3:00pm, WED 8:00am-3:00pm, THU 8:00am-9:50am 19/20 0
NRS LDRSHP/MGT In Health Care System (N430) (P) (C) SP 4 Dauphne Sims THU 1:00pm-4:50pm 47/58 0
Case Studies in Nursing (N469) (P) (C) SP 3 Teresa Allen MON 1:00pm-3:50pm 49/58 0
Transitions I: Differentiated Learning (N480RN) 1 3 Deborah Anderson TUE 4:30pm-9:00pm 0/15 0
Transitions II: Differentiated Clinical Reasoning (N481RN) (P) (C) A 1 4 Christine Anderson TUE 4:30pm-9:00pm 12/15 0
Transitions II: Differentiated Clinical Reasoning (N481RN) (P) (C) B 2 4 Christine Anderson TUE 4:30pm-9:00pm 0/15 0
Using Evidence Based Professional Practices (N482RN) (P) 2 3 Brandie Messer TUE 4:30pm-8:30pm 12/15 0
Advanced Pharamcology & Pathophysiology (N508) SP 4 Peggy Wagner WED 4:00pm-7:50pm 3/10 0
Principles of Nursing Research (N514) (P) SP 3 Phyllis Thomson WED 4:00pm-6:50pm 10/20 0
Adv Health and Physical Assessment (N532) SP 3 Lynette Castronovo MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 10/10 0
Advanced Pharmacology (N534) SP 3 Cynthia McGrath MON 4:00pm-6:50pm 18/20 0
Health Promotion and Illness Prevention Throughout the Lifespan (N538) SP 2 Gayle Kruse WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 9/20 0
Curriculum Theory & Development (N572) SP 3 Phyllis Thomson WED 4:00pm-6:50pm 0/10 0
Adult-Gero Clinical Nurse Specialist Practicum I- Teacher/Coach (N610) (P) SP 3 Gayle Kruse WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 2/10 0
Adult and Aging I (N620) (P) SP 4 Libby Myers THU 4:00pm-6:50pm 15/15 0
Family Nurse Practitioner Practicum IV- Immersion (N626) (P) SP 3 Lynette Castronovo WED 4:00pm-6:50pm 5/10 0
Adult Gero Nurse Practitioner Practicum IV- Immersion (N630) (P) SP 3 Lynette Castronovo WED 4:00pm-6:50pm 0/10 0
Leadership in Practice (N640) (P) SP 3 Minami Kakuta THU 4:00pm-6:50pm 2/10 0
Clinical Decision-Making (N642) (P) SP 4 Minami Kakuta 1/10 0
Clinical Nurse Specialist Practicum I: Immersion (N716) SP 3 Brandie Messer 0/1 0
Clinical Nurse Specialist Practicum II: Immersion (N717) SP 1 Brandie Messer 1/1 0
Adult Gerontology Primary Care Nurse Practitioner DNP Practicum- Immersion I (N726) SP 1 Lynette Castronovo WED 4:00pm-6:50pm 0/10 0
Adult Gerontology Primary Care Nurse Practitioner DNP Practicum- Immersion I (N726) A SP 1 Brandie Messer 1/1 0
Family Nurse Practitioner Practicum I- Immersion (N727) SP 3 Lynette Castronovo WED 4:00pm-6:50pm 1/10 0
Adult Gerontology Primary Care Nurse Practitioner DNP Practicum – Immersion II (N728) SP 3 Brandie Messer 1/1 0
Evidence-Based Nursing Practice & Translational Research in Healthcare (N732) SP 2 Brandie Messer MON 4:00pm-5:50pm 4/10 0
Transformational Leadership (N738) SP 3 Brandie Messer MON 4:00pm-6:50pm 6/10 0
Indpendent Study (N739) SP 1 Matthew Dalstrom 1/1 0
Nursing Leadership in Macro/Micro Systems DNP Immersion (N784) SP 1 Brandie Messer 3/10 0
Catholic Principles & Ethics in Healthcare (P342) SP 4 Kenneth Wasilewski THU 10:15am-12:05pm THU 12:45pm-2:35pm 36/58 0
Nursing Ethics and Healthcare Policy (P506) SP 3 Erica Laethem WED 4:00pm-6:50pm 12/15 0
Master’s Project- Project Initiation (PR670) (P) 1 Libby Myers 1/1 0
Master’s Project- Project Development (PR671) (P) SP 1 Cynthia McGrath 3/1 0
Master’s Project- Project Development (PR671) (P) A 1 Peggy Wagner 1/1 0
Master’s Project- Project Development (PR671) (P) B 1 Shannon Lizer 1/1 0
Master’s Project- Project Completion (PR672) (P) 1 Cynthia McGrath 1/1 0
Master’s Project- Project Completion (PR672) (P) A SP 1 Matthew Dalstrom 1/1 0
Master’s Project- Project Completion (PR672) (P) B SP 1 Peggy Wagner 1/1 0
Master’s Project Trial Course (PR673) (P) SP 3 Phyllis Thomson TUE 4:00pm-6:50pm 5/10 0
Healthcare Policy Legislation & Advocacy (S710) SP 3 Matthew Dalstrom TUE 4:00pm-6:50pm 8/10 0